4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Arlington, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Arlington, Tarrant County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. Located approximately 2 miles from AT&T Stadium, our mobile notaries reach Arlington efficiently for same-day and emergency appointments. From the Viridian development to the established neighborhoods near Six Flags, our Arlington notary team knows the city intimately. We regularly visit Texas Health Arlington Memorial Hospital and the medical offices along Matlock Road. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Arlington and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Arlington.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Arlington

    400,000

    Population

    Tarrant

    County

    18 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    760

    ZIP Codes

    From the Viridian development to the established neighborhoods near Six Flags, our Arlington notary team knows the city intimately. We regularly visit Texas Health Arlington Memorial Hospital and the medical offices along Matlock Road.

    Notary Service Near Arlington Landmarks

    AT&T Stadium
    Globe Life Field
    Six Flags Over Texas
    University of Texas at Arlington
    Arlington Entertainment District

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Arlington

    Texas notaries are authorized to perform acknowledgments, jurats, copy certifications by document custodian, and oath administrations. Our Arlington notaries are trained in all notarial acts recognized by Texas law.

    The maximum fee a Texas notary may charge for a standard notarization is set by state law. Our Arlington mobile notary service charges $6 per notarization, which is within the state-regulated limit, plus a travel fee.

    Important for Arlington Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Arlington and Tarrant County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Arlington

    Sports and entertainment contract notarizations near AT&T Stadium

    Student enrollment and financial aid documents for UTA students

    Residential loan signings in the Viridian and South Arlington communities

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Arlington. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Arlington

    1

    Call us with your Arlington location

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Whether you are near AT&T Stadium, UTA, or the Viridian development, tell us where you are and what documents need notarizing.

    2

    We quote your price and dispatch

    You receive a transparent price quote upfront. We then send the nearest Arlington notary to your location, typically within 30 to 60 minutes.

    3

    Gather your ID and documents

    Have a valid photo ID ready and do not sign the documents beforehand. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid.

    4

    Sign, seal, and done

    The notary verifies your identity, watches you sign, applies the official seal, and records the notarization in their journal. You walk away with legally notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Arlington

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Arlington.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Arlington hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Arlington

    Arlington does not have its own hospital system but is well-served by Texas Health Arlington Memorial and Medical City Arlington. For hospital notarizations, we coordinate with nursing staff to ensure a smooth visit. Parking at the Entertainment District can be challenging during game days, so we recommend scheduling around event times when possible.

    Reviews from Arlington Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Arlington and surrounding DFW clients

    "I work near the Entertainment District and needed an I-9 verification done for a new hire. They came to our office on the same day, verified three employees, and had everything completed in under an hour. Will use again."

    — Jennifer H., Arlington

    "Needed a will notarized at my mother's assisted living facility in South Arlington. The notary was patient, explained everything clearly, and treated my mother with so much respect. Thank you for making a difficult day easier."

    — Michael B., Arlington

    "Called on a Sunday evening for a last-minute travel consent letter for my daughter. They came to my house near UTA within 45 minutes. Fast, professional, and reasonably priced."

    — Sarah L., Arlington

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Arlington

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Arlington and all of Tarrant County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Arlington

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Arlington, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Tarrant County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Arlington:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Arlington and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Arlington.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Arlington, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Arlington

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Arlington. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Arlington and Tarrant County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Arlington?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Arlington, Tarrant County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Arlington area.

    What areas do you serve around Arlington?

    We serve Arlington and all surrounding communities in Tarrant County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Arlington or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Arlington?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Arlington today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Arlington. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Arlington?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Arlington?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Arlington and Tarrant County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Arlington?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Tarrant County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Arlington?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Arlington location.

    Notary Services Available in Arlington

    Notary Services Near Arlington

    Other Notary Searches in Arlington

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    Fort WorthMansfieldKellerSouthlakeColleyvilleEuless

    Need a Notary in Arlington Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Arlington, Tarrant County.

    Call (945) 409-9146