4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in McKinney, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in McKinney, Collin County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach McKinney quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. McKinney's population has grown to over 200,000, with new developments extending north toward U.S. 380. Our mobile notary service covers the entire city, from the historic square to the newer communities of Craig Ranch and Adriatica. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout McKinney and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in McKinney.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About McKinney

    200,000

    Population

    Collin

    County

    32 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    75069, 75070, 75071, 75072

    ZIP Codes

    McKinney's population has grown to over 200,000, with new developments extending north toward U.S. 380. Our mobile notary service covers the entire city, from the historic square to the newer communities of Craig Ranch and Adriatica.

    Notary Service Near McKinney Landmarks

    Historic Downtown McKinney
    Collin County Courthouse
    Craig Ranch
    Adriatica Village

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in McKinney

    Texas notaries are authorized to notarize documents for inmates at detention facilities, provided the inmate can be properly identified and is signing voluntarily. Our McKinney notaries are experienced with Collin County Detention Center procedures.

    The Collin County Courthouse is located at 210 South McDonald Street in McKinney. Our notaries frequently meet clients and attorneys at or near the courthouse for court-related document notarizations.

    Important for McKinney Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving McKinney and Collin County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in McKinney

    Court-related document notarizations at the Collin County Courthouse

    Inmate notarizations at the Collin County Detention Center

    New construction loan signings in Craig Ranch and Adriatica

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in McKinney. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in McKinney

    1

    Call our McKinney notary line

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us whether you need a notary for a courthouse document, a jail visitation, a home loan signing, or an estate planning appointment in McKinney.

    2

    We confirm the rate and dispatch

    Jail notarizations are a flat $150 including standard wait times. Court document notarizations are priced at standard rates. We provide upfront pricing for every appointment.

    3

    Prepare documents and identification

    For jail visits, family or attorneys must arrange for documents to be available at the facility. For courthouse visits, bring all unsigned documents and a valid photo ID.

    4

    Notarization completed at your location

    Our McKinney notary arrives at the courthouse, jail, your home, or office, verifies identity, witnesses signatures, applies the seal, and provides your notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in McKinney

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in McKinney.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a McKinney hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for McKinney

    McKinney is the county seat of Collin County, making it a hub for court-related and jail notarizations. The Collin County Courthouse is at 210 S McDonald Street and the Detention Center is at 4300 Community Ave. For jail visits, the inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility. Allow extra time for security processing.

    Reviews from McKinney Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from McKinney and surrounding DFW clients

    "Needed documents notarized for my brother at the Collin County Detention Center. They knew the facility procedures, handled the security clearance professionally, and completed the notarization within the standard wait time. The $150 flat rate was exactly as quoted."

    — Rebecca T., McKinney

    "My attorney recommended them for a court filing document that needed to be notarized near the Collin County Courthouse. They met me at my attorney's office, were fast and professional, and the price was very reasonable."

    — Frank L., McKinney

    "New construction purchase in Craig Ranch. The signing agent came to our new home, walked us through the entire loan package, and was patient with all our questions. Excellent service from start to finish."

    — Olivia W., McKinney

    Transparent Notary Pricing in McKinney

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving McKinney and all of Collin County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in McKinney

    If you are searching for a notary near me in McKinney, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Collin County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in McKinney:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in McKinney and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in McKinney.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in McKinney, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in McKinney

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to McKinney. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know McKinney and Collin County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in McKinney?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in McKinney, Collin County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the McKinney area.

    What areas do you serve around McKinney?

    We serve McKinney and all surrounding communities in Collin County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of McKinney or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in McKinney?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in McKinney today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in McKinney. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in McKinney?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in McKinney?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in McKinney and Collin County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in McKinney?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Collin County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in McKinney?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your McKinney location.

    Notary Services Available in McKinney

    Notary Services Near McKinney

    Other Notary Searches in McKinney

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    PlanoFriscoAllenWylieParkerLucas

    Need a Notary in McKinney Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in McKinney, Collin County.

    Call (945) 409-9146