4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Garland, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Garland, Dallas County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. Located approximately 3 miles from Lake Ray Hubbard, our mobile notaries reach Garland efficiently for same-day and emergency appointments. Garland's diverse population of 245,000 spans from the residential areas near Firewheel Town Center to the lakefront communities around Lake Ray Hubbard. Our notaries serve all ZIP codes in the 75040-75044 range. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Garland and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Garland.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Garland

    245,000

    Population

    Dallas

    County

    15 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    75040, 75041, 75042, 75043, 75044

    ZIP Codes

    Garland's diverse population of 245,000 spans from the residential areas near Firewheel Town Center to the lakefront communities around Lake Ray Hubbard. Our notaries serve all ZIP codes in the 75040-75044 range.

    Notary Service Near Garland Landmarks

    Garland Landmark Museum
    Lake Ray Hubbard
    Firewheel Town Center
    Garland Independent School District

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Garland

    In Texas, a notary public must personally know the signer or identify them through satisfactory evidence, which includes a government-issued ID card, passport, or other acceptable identification. Our Garland notaries follow strict identity verification protocols.

    Texas law requires that the signer appear personally before the notary at the time of notarization. Remote online notarization is available in Texas, but our Garland mobile notary service provides in-person notarization for maximum legal validity.

    Important for Garland Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Garland and Dallas County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Garland

    Vehicle title transfers and bills of sale for Garland residents

    Estate planning notarizations in established Garland neighborhoods

    Medical directives at Baylor Scott & White Medical Center Garland

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Garland. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Garland

    1

    Call our Garland notary dispatch

    Reach us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your Garland neighborhood, whether near Firewheel, Lake Ray Hubbard, or downtown Garland, and the documents you need notarized.

    2

    Confirm pricing and schedule

    We provide transparent pricing including travel and notarization fees. Same-day appointments are standard, and we offer 24/7 emergency service.

    3

    Prepare your ID and documents

    For vehicle title transfers, bring the original title and have both buyer and seller present. For estate planning, have all signers present with valid photo IDs.

    4

    Notary arrives and completes the job

    Our Garland notary verifies identities, witnesses signatures, applies the Texas notary seal, and provides your notarized documents on the spot.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Garland

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Garland.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Garland hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Garland

    Garland's major arteries including Interstate 30, President George Bush Turnpike, and Garland Road can experience congestion during peak hours. For the fastest service, we recommend scheduling appointments between 10 AM and 3 PM or after 7 PM. Our notaries are familiar with all Garland ZIP codes from 75040 to 75044.

    Reviews from Garland Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Garland and surrounding DFW clients

    "Sold my car to a private buyer and needed the title transfer notarized. They met us at a parking lot in Garland, notarized both the title and bill of sale, and the whole thing took 20 minutes. Exactly the $55 they quoted."

    — Diane F., Garland

    "My father was at Baylor Scott & White Garland and needed a living will notarized. They came to the hospital, were patient while we waited for medication to wear off, and completed everything for the flat hospital rate. So grateful."

    — Victor H., Garland

    "Called on a holiday for an emergency affidavit. They answered the phone, came to my Garland home within an hour, and charged exactly what they quoted plus the holiday fee. Honest and reliable."

    — Nancy B., Garland

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Garland

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Garland and all of Dallas County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Garland

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Garland, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Dallas County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Garland:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Garland and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Garland.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Garland, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Garland

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Garland. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Garland and Dallas County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Garland?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Garland, Dallas County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Garland area.

    What areas do you serve around Garland?

    We serve Garland and all surrounding communities in Dallas County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Garland or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Garland?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Garland today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Garland. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Garland?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Garland?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Garland and Dallas County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Garland?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Dallas County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Garland?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Garland location.

    Notary Services Available in Garland

    Notary Services Near Garland

    Other Notary Searches in Garland

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    DallasIrvingGrand PrairieMesquiteRichardsonCarrollton

    Need a Notary in Garland Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Garland, Dallas County.

    Call (945) 409-9146