4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Fort Worth, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Fort Worth, Tarrant County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach Fort Worth quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. From the Tarrant County Courthouse to the hospitals along the Medical District, our Fort Worth notary service reaches every neighborhood. We are familiar with the county jail visitation procedures and the local hospital notarization requirements. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Fort Worth and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Fort Worth.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Fort Worth

    960,000

    Population

    Tarrant

    County

    35 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    761

    ZIP Codes

    From the Tarrant County Courthouse to the hospitals along the Medical District, our Fort Worth notary service reaches every neighborhood. We are familiar with the county jail visitation procedures and the local hospital notarization requirements.

    Notary Service Near Fort Worth Landmarks

    Fort Worth Stockyards
    Sundance Square
    Kimbell Art Museum
    Bass Performance Hall
    Fort Worth Zoo
    Tarrant County Courthouse

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Fort Worth

    Texas notaries public are commissioned by the Secretary of State for a four-year term. Our Fort Worth notaries maintain active commissions and complete all required continuing education to stay current with Texas notary laws.

    In Texas, a notary may refuse to notarize a document if the signer cannot be properly identified, appears coerced, or seems unaware of the transaction. Our Fort Worth notaries are trained to protect signers from undue influence.

    Important for Fort Worth Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Fort Worth and Tarrant County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Fort Worth

    Tarrant County court document notarizations near the courthouse

    Livestock and agricultural business affidavits in the Stockyards area

    Medical directives at Harris Methodist and JPS Health Network

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Fort Worth. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Fort Worth

    1

    Call our Fort Worth notary line

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your Fort Worth location, whether that is the Stockyards, Sundance Square, or the Alliance Corridor, and the documents you need notarized.

    2

    We confirm the rate and dispatch

    We provide upfront pricing and send the nearest Fort Worth notary to your location. Same-day service is standard, and emergency dispatch is available 24/7.

    3

    Prepare your documents and ID

    Have a valid government-issued photo ID and your unsigned documents ready. The signer must be present, conscious, and acting voluntarily.

    4

    Notary arrives and completes the job

    Our notary verifies identity, witnesses the signing, applies the Texas notary seal, and logs the transaction. You receive your notarized documents on the spot.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Fort Worth

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Fort Worth.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Fort Worth hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Fort Worth

    Fort Worth's Tarrant County Courthouse is located at 100 Weatherford Street. If you need court-related documents notarized, we can meet you at the courthouse or at your attorney's office nearby. Parking can be limited downtown, so we recommend scheduling during mid-morning hours.

    Reviews from Fort Worth Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Fort Worth and surrounding DFW clients

    "Needed a vehicle title transfer notarized at my house near the Fort Worth Stockyards. They showed up on a Saturday morning, handled everything in 15 minutes, and the price was exactly what they quoted. Highly recommend."

    — Robert K., Fort Worth

    "My father was at Harris Methodist Hospital and needed a medical power of attorney notarized urgently. They came to the hospital room within an hour of my call. The notary was kind, patient, and professional."

    — Linda M., Fort Worth

    "Used their service for a commercial real estate closing at our office in downtown Fort Worth. The signing agent was thorough, caught a missing initial, and made sure everything was perfect before leaving. Top notch."

    — David S., Fort Worth

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Fort Worth

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Fort Worth and all of Tarrant County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Fort Worth

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Fort Worth, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Tarrant County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Fort Worth:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Fort Worth and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Fort Worth.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Fort Worth, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Fort Worth

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Fort Worth. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Fort Worth and Tarrant County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Fort Worth?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Fort Worth, Tarrant County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Fort Worth area.

    What areas do you serve around Fort Worth?

    We serve Fort Worth and all surrounding communities in Tarrant County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Fort Worth or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Fort Worth?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Fort Worth today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Fort Worth. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Fort Worth?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Fort Worth?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Fort Worth and Tarrant County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Fort Worth?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Tarrant County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Fort Worth?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Fort Worth location.

    Notary Services Available in Fort Worth

    Notary Services Near Fort Worth

    Other Notary Searches in Fort Worth

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    ArlingtonMansfieldKellerSouthlakeColleyvilleEuless

    Need a Notary in Fort Worth Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Fort Worth, Tarrant County.

    Call (945) 409-9146