4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Plano, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Plano, Collin County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. Located approximately 1 miles from Legacy West, our mobile notaries reach Plano efficiently for same-day and emergency appointments. With a population of 290,000 across ZIP codes 75023 through 75093, Plano is one of DFW's most affluent suburbs. Our mobile notary service covers the entire city, from the shops at Legacy to the residential areas near Plano ISD. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Plano and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Plano.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Plano

    290,000

    Population

    Collin

    County

    20 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    75023, 75024, 75025, 75074, 75075, 75093

    ZIP Codes

    With a population of 290,000 across ZIP codes 75023 through 75093, Plano is one of DFW's most affluent suburbs. Our mobile notary service covers the entire city, from the shops at Legacy to the residential areas near Plano ISD.

    Notary Service Near Plano Landmarks

    Legacy West
    The Shops at Legacy
    Plano Heritage Farmstead
    Toyota Headquarters
    Dr Pepper Ballpark proximity

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Plano

    Texas allows notaries to charge a travel fee in addition to the statutory notarization fee, provided the fee is disclosed to the signer in advance. Our Plano notary service always provides transparent, upfront pricing before any appointment.

    A Texas notary journal is not strictly required by statute but is strongly recommended. Our Plano notaries maintain detailed journals of every notarization for legal protection and record-keeping purposes.

    Important for Plano Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Plano and Collin County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Plano

    Corporate resolution and entity documents for Legacy West businesses

    I-9 employment verifications for Toyota and Fortune 500 new hires

    High-value home refinance and purchase loan signings in West Plano

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Plano. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Plano

    1

    Call or message our Plano notary team

    Reach us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us whether you are at a corporate office in Legacy West, a home in West Plano, or a medical facility. We cover all ZIP codes from 75023 to 75093.

    2

    Receive a transparent quote

    We confirm the exact cost before dispatching, including any travel, after-hours, or witness fees. Corporate clients can request itemized invoicing for expense reporting.

    3

    Prepare your identification and documents

    For I-9 verifications, have original identity and work authorization documents ready. For loan signings, ensure all signers are present with valid photo IDs.

    4

    Professional notarization on-site

    Our notary arrives at your Plano office or home, verifies identities, witnesses signatures, applies the seal, and provides your notarized documents immediately.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Plano

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Plano.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Plano hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Plano

    Plano's corporate corridor along the Dallas North Tollway can experience heavy traffic during morning and evening rush hours. For corporate I-9 verifications, we recommend scheduling between 10 AM and 3 PM. For residential appointments, evening and weekend slots are available at standard rates during daytime hours.

    Reviews from Plano Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Plano and surrounding DFW clients

    "Our company in Legacy West needed I-9 verification for 5 new hires. They came to our office, handled all five in under 90 minutes, and provided itemized receipts for our HR department. Extremely professional and efficient."

    — Thomas W., Plano

    "Refinance closing at my home in West Plano. The signing agent was incredibly detail-oriented, caught a misspelled name on one document, and contacted my title company to get it fixed before I signed anything. Saved me a huge headache."

    — Christine P., Plano

    "Needed a power of attorney notarized for my parents who do not speak English well. The notary was patient, explained everything clearly, and made them feel comfortable. They even had a Spanish-speaking option available."

    — Ahmed R., Plano

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Plano

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Plano and all of Collin County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Plano

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Plano, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Collin County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Plano:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Plano and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Plano.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Plano, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Plano

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Plano. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Plano and Collin County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Plano?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Plano, Collin County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Plano area.

    What areas do you serve around Plano?

    We serve Plano and all surrounding communities in Collin County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Plano or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Plano?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Plano today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Plano. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Plano?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Plano?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Plano and Collin County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Plano?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Collin County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Plano?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Plano location.

    Notary Services Available in Plano

    Notary Services Near Plano

    Other Notary Searches in Plano

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    FriscoMcKinneyAllenWylieParkerLucas

    Need a Notary in Plano Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Plano, Collin County.

    Call (945) 409-9146