4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Irving, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Irving, Dallas County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. Located approximately 4 miles from DFW International Airport, our mobile notaries reach Irving efficiently for same-day and emergency appointments. With 240,000 residents across ZIP codes 75038 through 75063, Irving spans from the upscale Las Colinas development to the established neighborhoods of South Irving. Our mobile notaries cover the entire city. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Irving and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Irving.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Irving

    240,000

    Population

    Dallas

    County

    12 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    75038, 75039, 75060, 75061, 75062, 75063

    ZIP Codes

    With 240,000 residents across ZIP codes 75038 through 75063, Irving spans from the upscale Las Colinas development to the established neighborhoods of South Irving. Our mobile notaries cover the entire city.

    Notary Service Near Irving Landmarks

    Las Colinas
    Toyota Music Factory
    Mustang Sculpture
    DFW Airport proximity
    Irving Mall

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Irving

    Texas notaries may notarize documents related to international travel, including minor travel consent letters and affidavits of identity. Our Irving notaries near DFW Airport frequently handle these documents for traveling families.

    A Texas notary commission is valid statewide, meaning our notaries can serve clients anywhere in Texas. However, we focus on Irving and the greater DFW metroplex to ensure fast response times and local expertise.

    Important for Irving Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Irving and Dallas County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Irving

    International travel consent letters for families near DFW Airport

    Corporate document notarizations for Las Colinas businesses

    Medical directives at Baylor Scott & White Medical Center Irving

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Irving. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Irving

    1

    Call our Irving notary line

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us if you are in Las Colinas, South Irving, or near DFW Airport, and what documents you need notarized.

    2

    We confirm pricing and dispatch

    For airport notarizations, we include parking and security transit time in the flat rate. For Las Colinas corporate clients, we offer itemized invoicing.

    3

    Prepare your travel or corporate documents

    For travel consent letters, the parent or guardian must be present with a valid photo ID. For corporate documents, ensure all authorized signers are present.

    4

    Notarization completed at your location

    Our notary arrives at your Irving office, home, or the DFW Airport terminal, verifies identity, witnesses signatures, applies the seal, and provides your documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Irving

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Irving.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Irving hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Irving

    Irving's proximity to DFW Airport makes it ideal for last-minute travel notarizations. If you are flying out and need a document notarized, call us with your flight number and terminal. We can meet you at pre-security locations such as the ticketing area or curbside. Allow at least 2 hours before your flight for airport notarizations.

    Reviews from Irving Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Irving and surrounding DFW clients

    "We were flying out of DFW Airport and realized we forgot to notarize a travel consent letter for our daughter. They met us at the terminal within 30 minutes. Absolutely saved our trip. The flat rate included airport parking which was great."

    — Fatima A., Irving

    "Our company in Las Colinas needed corporate resolutions notarized for a board meeting. They came to our office, handled everything professionally, and provided receipts for our records. Will use for all our notary needs."

    — Steven P., Irving

    "Needed a medical power of attorney notarized at Baylor Scott & White in Irving for my grandmother. The notary was so kind and patient, explained everything to her in simple terms, and made sure she was comfortable before signing."

    — Grace N., Irving

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Irving

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Irving and all of Dallas County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Irving

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Irving, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Dallas County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Irving:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Irving and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Irving.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Irving, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Irving

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Irving. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Irving and Dallas County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Irving?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Irving, Dallas County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Irving area.

    What areas do you serve around Irving?

    We serve Irving and all surrounding communities in Dallas County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Irving or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Irving?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Irving today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Irving. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Irving?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Irving?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Irving and Dallas County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Irving?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Dallas County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Irving?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Irving location.

    Notary Services Available in Irving

    Notary Services Near Irving

    Other Notary Searches in Irving

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    DallasGarlandGrand PrairieMesquiteRichardsonCarrollton

    Need a Notary in Irving Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Irving, Dallas County.

    Call (945) 409-9146