4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Frisco, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Frisco, Collin County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. Located approximately 1 miles from The Star (Cowboys HQ), our mobile notaries reach Frisco efficiently for same-day and emergency appointments. Home to the Dallas Cowboys headquarters at The Star and the PGA of America headquarters, Frisco combines sports culture with rapid residential growth. Our mobile notary service covers all ZIP codes in the 75033-75036 range. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Frisco and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Frisco.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Frisco

    210,000

    Population

    Collin

    County

    28 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    75033, 75034, 75035, 75036

    ZIP Codes

    Home to the Dallas Cowboys headquarters at The Star and the PGA of America headquarters, Frisco combines sports culture with rapid residential growth. Our mobile notary service covers all ZIP codes in the 75033-75036 range.

    Notary Service Near Frisco Landmarks

    The Star (Cowboys HQ)
    Toyota Stadium
    Frisco Square
    Stonebriar Centre
    PGA Frisco

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Frisco

    Texas notaries must be at least 18 years old, a legal resident of Texas, and must not have been convicted of a felony or crime involving moral turpitude. All our Frisco notaries meet these requirements and undergo background checks.

    In Texas, a notary public may notarize for a family member in most cases, but it is strongly discouraged to avoid conflicts of interest. Our Frisco notaries recommend using an impartial, third-party notary for family-related documents.

    Important for Frisco Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Frisco and Collin County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Frisco

    New construction loan signings for rapidly developing Frisco neighborhoods

    Sports and entertainment contract notarizations near The Star

    Estate planning documents for Frisco's growing family communities

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Frisco. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Frisco

    1

    Contact our Frisco notary dispatch

    Call us at (945) 409-9146. Whether you are at The Star, Stonebriar Centre, or a new home in Frisco Square, we cover all ZIP codes from 75033 to 75036.

    2

    Get your upfront price quote

    We confirm the total cost including travel, notarizations, and any applicable fees. New construction loan signings may qualify for our flat-rate pricing.

    3

    Have your ID and unsigned documents ready

    For loan signings, we print all documents and bring them to you. For general notary, have your documents and a valid photo ID ready.

    4

    On-site notarization completed

    Our notary arrives, verifies identity, guides you through each document, witnesses signatures, applies the seal, and provides your notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Frisco

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Frisco.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Frisco hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Frisco

    Frisco is one of the fastest-growing cities in America, with new neighborhoods and developments appearing constantly. If you live in a newly developed area, please provide detailed directions or a pin drop when scheduling, as GPS may not always recognize the newest streets.

    Reviews from Frisco Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Frisco and surrounding DFW clients

    "New construction home purchase in Frisco Square. The signing agent printed all 80+ pages, walked me through every document, and had the package scanned back to my title company within the hour. Absolutely seamless."

    — Kevin M., Frisco

    "Needed an estate planning packet notarized at my home near The Star. They came on a Saturday, charged the flat rate they quoted, and were incredibly thorough with my will, trust, and power of attorney. No surprises."

    — Amanda J., Frisco

    "I called at 11 PM needing an emergency affidavit notarized for a court filing the next morning. They answered the phone, dispatched a notary to my Frisco apartment by midnight, and saved my case. Lifesavers."

    — Carlos D., Frisco

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Frisco

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Frisco and all of Collin County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Frisco

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Frisco, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Collin County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Frisco:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Frisco and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Frisco.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Frisco, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Frisco

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Frisco. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Frisco and Collin County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Frisco?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Frisco, Collin County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Frisco area.

    What areas do you serve around Frisco?

    We serve Frisco and all surrounding communities in Collin County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Frisco or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Frisco?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Frisco today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Frisco. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Frisco?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Frisco?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Frisco and Collin County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Frisco?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Collin County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Frisco?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Frisco location.

    Notary Services Available in Frisco

    Notary Services Near Frisco

    Other Notary Searches in Frisco

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    PlanoMcKinneyAllenWylieParkerLucas

    Need a Notary in Frisco Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Frisco, Collin County.

    Call (945) 409-9146