4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Dallas, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Dallas, Dallas County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach Dallas quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. Dallas is home to over 1.3 million residents spread across dozens of distinct neighborhoods. Our notaries are familiar with every ZIP code from 75201 to 75287, ensuring fast response times no matter where you are in the city. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Dallas and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Dallas.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Dallas

    1.3 million

    Population

    Dallas

    County

    0 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    752, 753

    ZIP Codes

    Dallas is home to over 1.3 million residents spread across dozens of distinct neighborhoods. Our notaries are familiar with every ZIP code from 75201 to 75287, ensuring fast response times no matter where you are in the city.

    Notary Service Near Dallas Landmarks

    Reunion Tower
    Dallas Arboretum
    AT&T Stadium proximity
    Deep Ellum
    Bishop Arts District
    Klyde Warren Park
    Perot Museum

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Dallas

    Texas Government Code Section 406.011 authorizes notaries public to administer oaths, take acknowledgments, and perform other official acts. In Dallas, our notaries strictly follow these state regulations for every notarization we perform.

    Under Texas law, a notary public must verify the identity of every signer using a government-issued photo ID. In Dallas County, we commonly accept Texas driver licenses, state ID cards, U.S. passports, and military IDs for identity verification.

    Important for Dallas Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Dallas and Dallas County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Dallas

    Corporate affidavit notarizations for businesses in the downtown Dallas Arts District

    Real estate closing documents for Uptown and Oak Cliff homeowners

    Medical directives at Baylor University Medical Center and UT Southwestern

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Dallas. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Dallas

    1

    Call our Dallas dispatch line

    Reach us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your Dallas neighborhood, the documents you need notarized, and your preferred time. We cover every ZIP code in the 752xx and 753xx ranges.

    2

    We confirm pricing and dispatch

    We quote your total cost upfront, including any after-hours or distance fees. Then we dispatch the nearest commissioned Dallas notary to your location.

    3

    Have your ID and documents ready

    Prepare a valid government-issued photo ID and your unsigned documents. Do not sign anything until the notary is physically present and instructs you to do so.

    4

    Notarization completed on the spot

    Our notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official Texas notary seal, and records the transaction in their journal. You receive your notarized documents immediately.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Dallas

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Dallas.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Dallas hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Dallas

    In Dallas, traffic on I-35E and US-75 can be heavy during rush hours. We recommend scheduling your notary appointment mid-morning or mid-afternoon for the fastest arrival time, though we are available 24/7 regardless of traffic conditions.

    Reviews from Dallas Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Dallas and surrounding DFW clients

    "I needed a power of attorney notarized at Baylor Hospital in Dallas at 9 PM. They answered the phone immediately and had a notary there within 45 minutes. Professional and compassionate during a stressful time."

    — Maria G., Dallas

    "Used them for a refinance closing at my home in Uptown Dallas. The signing agent was on time, walked me through every document, and had the package scanned back to my title company the same night. Excellent service."

    — James T., Dallas

    "Called on a Sunday for an estate planning notarization in Oak Cliff. They came to my mother's house, were patient with her, and completed everything for the flat rate quoted. No surprises."

    — Patricia R., Dallas

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Dallas

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Dallas and all of Dallas County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Dallas

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Dallas, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Dallas County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Dallas:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Dallas and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Dallas.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Dallas, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Dallas

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Dallas. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Dallas and Dallas County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Dallas?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Dallas, Dallas County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Dallas area.

    What areas do you serve around Dallas?

    We serve Dallas and all surrounding communities in Dallas County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Dallas or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Dallas?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Dallas today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Dallas. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Dallas?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Dallas?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Dallas and Dallas County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Dallas?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Dallas County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Dallas?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Dallas location.

    Notary Services Available in Dallas

    Notary Services Near Dallas

    Other Notary Searches in Dallas

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    GarlandIrvingGrand PrairieMesquiteRichardsonCarrollton

    Need a Notary in Dallas Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Dallas, Dallas County.

    Call (945) 409-9146