4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Lowry Crossing, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Lowry Crossing, Collin County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach Lowry Crossing quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. Residents and businesses in Lowry Crossing rely on our mobile notary service for everything from real estate closings to estate planning documents. Our familiarity with Collin County ensures we arrive on time and prepared. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Lowry Crossing and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Lowry Crossing.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Lowry Crossing

    140,000

    Population

    Collin

    County

    30 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    750, 751

    ZIP Codes

    Residents and businesses in Lowry Crossing rely on our mobile notary service for everything from real estate closings to estate planning documents. Our familiarity with Collin County ensures we arrive on time and prepared.

    Notary Service Near Lowry Crossing Landmarks

    Lowry Crossing City Hall
    Lowry Crossing Community Center
    Collin County Courthouse

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Lowry Crossing

    Texas Government Code Section 403.011 governs notarial acts in the state. Our notaries serving Lowry Crossing in Collin County adhere strictly to these regulations, ensuring every notarization is legally valid and properly recorded.

    Texas notaries must keep an official journal of all notarial acts. Our Lowry Crossing notaries maintain detailed records of every notarization for legal protection and compliance.

    Important for Lowry Crossing Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Lowry Crossing and Collin County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Lowry Crossing

    General notary services including affidavits, contracts, and authorization forms for Lowry Crossing residents

    Real estate and loan signing documents for Lowry Crossing homeowners and buyers

    Estate planning documents including wills, trusts, and powers of attorney for Lowry Crossing families

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Lowry Crossing. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Lowry Crossing

    1

    Call our Lowry Crossing notary dispatch

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Lowry Crossing and the documents you need notarized. We serve all areas of Collin County.

    2

    Receive transparent pricing

    We confirm the total cost upfront, including travel and any applicable after-hours fees. Same-day service is standard for Lowry Crossing residents.

    3

    Prepare your ID and documents

    Have a valid government-issued photo ID and your unsigned documents ready. Do not sign until the notary is present and instructs you to do so.

    4

    On-site notarization completed

    Our notary arrives at your Lowry Crossing location, verifies identity, witnesses your signature, applies the Texas notary seal, and provides your notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Lowry Crossing

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Lowry Crossing.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Lowry Crossing hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Lowry Crossing

    Lowry Crossing is located in Collin County, approximately 30 miles from downtown Dallas. Our notaries are familiar with the area and can reach any address in Lowry Crossing efficiently. For the fastest service, we recommend calling during daytime hours, though we are available 24/7 for emergencies.

    Reviews from Lowry Crossing Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Lowry Crossing and surrounding DFW clients

    "Called DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary for a last-minute document notarization at my home in Lowry Crossing. They arrived within the hour, were professional, and charged exactly what they quoted. Highly recommend for anyone in Collin County."

    — Lowry Crossing Resident, Lowry Crossing

    "We use their service regularly for I-9 verifications and corporate documents at our Lowry Crossing office. Always on time, always professional, and always transparent with pricing."

    — Lowry Crossing Business Owner, Lowry Crossing

    "Refinance closing at my home in Lowry Crossing. The signing agent was thorough, patient, and made sure every signature and initial was correct. The flat rate included everything. Excellent service."

    — Lowry Crossing Homeowner, Lowry Crossing

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Lowry Crossing

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Lowry Crossing and all of Collin County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Lowry Crossing

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Lowry Crossing, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Collin County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Lowry Crossing:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Lowry Crossing and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Lowry Crossing.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Lowry Crossing, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Lowry Crossing

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Lowry Crossing. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Lowry Crossing and Collin County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Lowry Crossing?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Lowry Crossing, Collin County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Lowry Crossing area.

    What areas do you serve around Lowry Crossing?

    We serve Lowry Crossing and all surrounding communities in Collin County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Lowry Crossing or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Lowry Crossing?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Lowry Crossing today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Lowry Crossing. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Lowry Crossing?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Lowry Crossing?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Lowry Crossing and Collin County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Lowry Crossing?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Collin County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Lowry Crossing?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Lowry Crossing location.

    Notary Services Available in Lowry Crossing

    Notary Services Near Lowry Crossing

    Other Notary Searches in Lowry Crossing

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    PlanoFriscoMcKinneyAllenWylieParker

    Need a Notary in Lowry Crossing Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Lowry Crossing, Collin County.

    Call (945) 409-9146