4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in New Hope, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in New Hope, Collin County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach New Hope quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. Residents and businesses in New Hope rely on our mobile notary service for everything from real estate closings to estate planning documents. Our familiarity with Collin County ensures we arrive on time and prepared. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout New Hope and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in New Hope.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About New Hope

    53,000

    Population

    Collin

    County

    43 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    751, 760

    ZIP Codes

    Residents and businesses in New Hope rely on our mobile notary service for everything from real estate closings to estate planning documents. Our familiarity with Collin County ensures we arrive on time and prepared.

    Notary Service Near New Hope Landmarks

    New Hope City Hall
    New Hope Community Center
    Collin County Courthouse

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in New Hope

    Under Texas law, notaries public must verify signer identity, confirm willingness, and ensure the signer understands the document. Our New Hope notaries follow these requirements meticulously for every appointment.

    Texas notaries must keep an official journal of all notarial acts. Our New Hope notaries maintain detailed records of every notarization for legal protection and compliance.

    Important for New Hope Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving New Hope and Collin County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in New Hope

    General notary services including affidavits, contracts, and authorization forms for New Hope residents

    Real estate and loan signing documents for New Hope homeowners and buyers

    Estate planning documents including wills, trusts, and powers of attorney for New Hope families

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in New Hope. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in New Hope

    1

    Call our New Hope notary dispatch

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in New Hope and the documents you need notarized. We serve all areas of Collin County.

    2

    Receive transparent pricing

    We confirm the total cost upfront, including travel and any applicable after-hours fees. Same-day service is standard for New Hope residents.

    3

    Prepare your ID and documents

    Have a valid government-issued photo ID and your unsigned documents ready. Do not sign until the notary is present and instructs you to do so.

    4

    On-site notarization completed

    Our notary arrives at your New Hope location, verifies identity, witnesses your signature, applies the Texas notary seal, and provides your notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in New Hope

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in New Hope.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a New Hope hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for New Hope

    New Hope is located in Collin County, approximately 43 miles from downtown Dallas. Our notaries are familiar with the area and can reach any address in New Hope efficiently. For the fastest service, we recommend calling during daytime hours, though we are available 24/7 for emergencies.

    Reviews from New Hope Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from New Hope and surrounding DFW clients

    "Called DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary for a last-minute document notarization at my home in New Hope. They arrived within the hour, were professional, and charged exactly what they quoted. Highly recommend for anyone in Collin County."

    — New Hope Resident, New Hope

    "We use their service regularly for I-9 verifications and corporate documents at our New Hope office. Always on time, always professional, and always transparent with pricing."

    — New Hope Business Owner, New Hope

    "Refinance closing at my home in New Hope. The signing agent was thorough, patient, and made sure every signature and initial was correct. The flat rate included everything. Excellent service."

    — New Hope Homeowner, New Hope

    Transparent Notary Pricing in New Hope

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving New Hope and all of Collin County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in New Hope

    If you are searching for a notary near me in New Hope, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Collin County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in New Hope:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in New Hope and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in New Hope.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in New Hope, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in New Hope

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to New Hope. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know New Hope and Collin County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in New Hope?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in New Hope, Collin County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the New Hope area.

    What areas do you serve around New Hope?

    We serve New Hope and all surrounding communities in Collin County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of New Hope or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in New Hope?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in New Hope today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in New Hope. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in New Hope?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in New Hope?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in New Hope and Collin County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in New Hope?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Collin County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in New Hope?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your New Hope location.

    Notary Services Available in New Hope

    Notary Services Near New Hope

    Other Notary Searches in New Hope

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    PlanoFriscoMcKinneyAllenWylieParker

    Need a Notary in New Hope Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in New Hope, Collin County.

    Call (945) 409-9146