4.9/51,279 reviewsTop Rated Notary in DFW
    (945) 409-9146
    4.9| 1,279 Google Reviews

    Mobile Notary Public in Southlake, TX

    DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary provides professional mobile notary service in Southlake, Tarrant County. We come to your home, office, hospital, jail, or any location convenient for you. Available 24/7, including evenings, weekends, and holidays. We are based within the DFW metroplex and reach Southlake quickly, with most appointments fulfilled within 30 to 60 minutes. With its location in Tarrant County, Southlake is well-connected to the greater DFW metroplex. Our notaries are familiar with the area and can navigate to any address in Southlake efficiently, whether for a routine notarization or an emergency call. Our commissioned, bonded, and insured notaries handle general notarizations, loan signings, estate planning documents, vehicle title transfers, I-9 verifications, and emergency after-hours notarizations for residents and businesses throughout Southlake and the greater DFW metroplex.

    Call (945) 409-9146 Available 24/7
    ★ 4.9/5 Rating|1,279 Google Reviews|Texas Licensed & Bonded|NNA Certified|10+ Notary Agents

    24/7 Availability

    Day or night, weekends and holidays. We answer the phone.

    We Come to You

    Home, office, hospital, jail, or airport in Southlake.

    Licensed & Bonded

    State-commissioned, bonded, and insured notary professionals.

    4.9 Stars

    1,279 Google reviews from satisfied DFW clients.

    About Southlake

    226,000

    Population

    Tarrant

    County

    41 mi

    From Downtown Dallas

    750, 751

    ZIP Codes

    With its location in Tarrant County, Southlake is well-connected to the greater DFW metroplex. Our notaries are familiar with the area and can navigate to any address in Southlake efficiently, whether for a routine notarization or an emergency call.

    Notary Service Near Southlake Landmarks

    Southlake City Hall
    Southlake Community Center
    Tarrant County Courthouse

    Texas Notary Laws & Requirements in Southlake

    Texas Government Code Section 403.011 governs notarial acts in the state. Our notaries serving Southlake in Tarrant County adhere strictly to these regulations, ensuring every notarization is legally valid and properly recorded.

    A Texas notary commission is valid for four years and covers the entire state. Our notaries serving Southlake maintain active commissions and stay current with all Texas notary law updates.

    Important for Southlake Residents

    Texas notary law requires that every signer appears personally before the notary, presents valid identification, and signs voluntarily. Our notaries serving Southlake and Tarrant County strictly follow these requirements. We do not notarize documents for anyone who is not present, cannot be identified, or appears to be under duress. This protects you and ensures your documents are legally valid.

    Common Documents We Notarize in Southlake

    General notary services including affidavits, contracts, and authorization forms for Southlake residents

    Real estate and loan signing documents for Southlake homeowners and buyers

    Estate planning documents including wills, trusts, and powers of attorney for Southlake families

    In addition to these location-specific document types, we notarize the full range of legal, financial, real estate, and personal documents for clients in Southlake. If you have a document that requires notarization, call us and we will confirm whether we can handle it.

    Our Notary Process in Southlake

    1

    Call our Southlake notary dispatch

    Contact us at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Southlake and the documents you need notarized. We serve all areas of Tarrant County.

    2

    Receive transparent pricing

    We confirm the total cost upfront, including travel and any applicable after-hours fees. Same-day service is standard for Southlake residents.

    3

    Prepare your ID and documents

    Have a valid government-issued photo ID and your unsigned documents ready. Do not sign until the notary is present and instructs you to do so.

    4

    On-site notarization completed

    Our notary arrives at your Southlake location, verifies identity, witnesses your signature, applies the Texas notary seal, and provides your notarized documents.

    What to Bring to Your Notary Appointment in Southlake

    1

    Valid Photo ID

    A government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, or U.S. passport. The name on the ID must match the name on the document you are signing in Southlake.

    2

    Unsigned Documents

    Do NOT sign your documents before the notary arrives. The notary must witness your signature in person for the notarization to be legally valid under Texas law.

    3

    All Signers Present

    Every person whose signature requires notarization must be physically present, conscious, and able to communicate with the notary. If a signer is in a Southlake hospital or facility, they must be alert enough to understand the document.

    4

    Required Witnesses

    Some documents require additional witnesses beyond the notary. If you are unsure, check with your attorney. We can provide witnesses for $25 per witness if needed.

    Local Tip for Southlake

    Southlake is located in Tarrant County, approximately 41 miles from downtown Dallas. Our notaries are familiar with the area and can reach any address in Southlake efficiently. For the fastest service, we recommend calling during daytime hours, though we are available 24/7 for emergencies.

    Reviews from Southlake Clients

    4.9 out of 5 from Southlake and surrounding DFW clients

    "Called DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary for a last-minute document notarization at my home in Southlake. They arrived within the hour, were professional, and charged exactly what they quoted. Highly recommend for anyone in Tarrant County."

    — Southlake Resident, Southlake

    "We use their service regularly for I-9 verifications and corporate documents at our Southlake office. Always on time, always professional, and always transparent with pricing."

    — Southlake Business Owner, Southlake

    "Refinance closing at my home in Southlake. The signing agent was thorough, patient, and made sure every signature and initial was correct. The flat rate included everything. Excellent service."

    — Southlake Homeowner, Southlake

    Transparent Notary Pricing in Southlake

    ServicePrice
    General Notary (Base Travel Fee)$45 + $6/notarization
    Estate Planning Packet$85 flat
    Single Document Signing$50 flat
    I-9 Employment Verification$50 flat
    Vehicle Title Transfer$55 flat
    Full Loan Refinance / Purchase$150 flat
    Seller-Only Closing$100 flat
    HELOC Signing$110 flat
    Hospital / Hospice Notary$95 flat
    Jail / Detention Center$150 flat
    $125 flat
    After-Hours & Emergency Add-On Fees
    Evening Service (6 PM to 10 PM)+$35
    Late-Night Service (10 PM to 6 AM)+$65
    Holiday / Weekend Service+$45

    All prices are transparent and confirmed before your appointment. The first 20 miles of travel from our dispatch point are included. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile fee applies. No hidden charges, no surprises. Serving Southlake and all of Tarrant County.

    How to Find a Notary Near Me in Southlake

    If you are searching for a notary near me in Southlake, you have found the right service. Instead of driving to a bank, shipping store, or notary office, our mobile notary comes directly to your location anywhere in Tarrant County. Here is how to get your documents notarized in Southlake:

    1. 1. Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. Tell us your location in Southlake and the documents you need notarized.
    2. 2. We confirm the pricing and dispatch the nearest available notary to your location in Southlake.
    3. 3. Have your valid government-issued photo ID ready. Do not sign the documents until the notary arrives.
    4. 4. The notary verifies your identity, witnesses your signature, applies the official seal, and your documents are legally notarized.

    The entire process is fast, professional, and convenient. No travel, no waiting rooms, no scheduling around business hours. We are available 24/7 in Southlake, including evenings, weekends, and holidays.

    Why Choose DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary in Southlake

    Always Available

    Whether it is 2 PM or 2 AM, we answer the phone and dispatch a notary to Southlake. True 24/7 service, 365 days a year.

    Local Knowledge

    Our notaries know Southlake and Tarrant County inside and out. We navigate efficiently to reach you fast, whether you are in a residential area or a commercial district.

    Licensed & Bonded

    Every notary is commissioned by the State of Texas, bonded, and insured. Your documents are handled with professional care.

    Top Rated

    4.9 stars from 1,279 Google reviews. DFW residents trust us for their most important document notarizations.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How do I find a notary near me in Southlake?

    Simply call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary at (945) 409-9146. We dispatch a commissioned, bonded notary directly to your location in Southlake, Tarrant County. No need to search for a notary office, wait in line, or travel. We come to you, whether you are at home, at work, in a hospital, or anywhere else in the Southlake area.

    What areas do you serve around Southlake?

    We serve Southlake and all surrounding communities in Tarrant County and the greater DFW metroplex. The first 20 miles of travel are included in our base fee. After 20 miles, a $1 per mile charge applies. Whether you are in the heart of Southlake or on the outskirts, we can reach you.

    How much does a mobile notary cost in Southlake?

    Our base travel fee is $45 plus $6 per state-regulated notarization. Flat-rate services are available for specific document types including estate planning ($85), single documents ($50), I-9 verification ($50), vehicle title transfers ($55), loan signings ($150), and hospital visits ($95). After-hours, weekend, and holiday fees may apply. Call for an exact quote.

    Can you come to my home in Southlake today?

    Yes. We offer same-day mobile notary service in Southlake. Call us and we will dispatch the nearest available notary to your location, often within the hour. Same-day service during standard hours (8 AM to 6 PM) is charged at standard rates.

    What identification do I need for a notary in Southlake?

    You need a valid, government-issued photo ID such as a Texas driver license, state ID card, U.S. passport, or military ID. The name on the ID must match the name on the document being notarized. If your ID is expired or the name does not match, contact us to discuss alternatives.

    Can you notarize documents at a hospital in Southlake?

    Yes. We regularly visit hospitals, rehabilitation centers, and hospice facilities in Southlake and Tarrant County. The signer must be conscious, coherent, and able to communicate with the notary. Our hospital notary flat rate is $95, which includes travel, up to 2 documents, and 1 hour of wait time.

    Do you provide notary service at jails in Southlake?

    Yes. We provide notary service at jails and detention centers throughout Tarrant County and the DFW metroplex. The flat rate is $150 and includes travel and standard facility wait times. The inmate's family or attorney must arrange for documents to be available at the facility.

    Are you available on weekends and holidays in Southlake?

    Yes. We operate 24/7, 365 days a year, including weekends and all major holidays. A $45 holiday or weekend fee is added to standard rates. When banks and shipping stores are closed, we are open and ready to dispatch a notary to your Southlake location.

    Notary Services Available in Southlake

    Notary Services Near Southlake

    Other Notary Searches in Southlake

    Related Notary Services in This Area

    General Notary Public Services

    $45

    Estate Planning Packet Notarization

    $85

    Single-Document Signing

    $50

    I-9 Employment Verification

    $50

    Vehicle Title Transfer & Bill of Sale

    $55

    Full Loan Refinance & Purchase Packet

    $150

    Seller-Only Closing Documents

    $100

    Home Equity Line of Credit (HELOC)

    $110

    Notary Services in Nearby Cities

    Fort WorthArlingtonMansfieldKellerColleyvilleEuless

    Need a Notary in Southlake Right Now?

    Call DFW 24/7 Mobile Notary. We answer the phone 24/7 and dispatch a notary to your location in Southlake, Tarrant County.

    Call (945) 409-9146